This privacy statement was last changed on April 22, 2024, last checked on April 22, 2024, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United States.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://longevity-center.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: process customer payments
Country or state in which this service provider is located: United States
Purpose of the data transfer: Analyzing internet activity and geolocation information
Country or state in which this service provider is located: United States and many other countries

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

4. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Opt-out preferences webpage. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

7. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

9.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may object to the processing.
  3. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  4. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant, or to ask to restrict the processing of the data.

9.2 Supplements

This section, which supplements the rest of this Privacy Statement, applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of California (CPRA) and Nevada (NRS 603A)

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

The Longevity Center
10624 S. Eastern Ave, Suite A971
Henderson, NV 89052
United States
Website: https://longevity-center.com
Email: info@longevity-center.com

Phone number: (408) 554-8008

12. Data Requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

Annex

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

 

Forminator Forms

Which forms collect personal data?

What personal data do we collect and why?

When visitors or users submit a form, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection. We also capture the <strong>email address</strong> and might capture other personal data included in the Form fields.

How long we retain your data

When visitors or users submit a form we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

 

Third Parties

We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. 

Stripe

We use Stripe to process payment information. By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with an external service. For Stripe's complete Privacy Policy, please visit this Privacy Policy page on the Stripe web site.

MemberPress

Introduction

We use Memberpress to create membership levels and subscriptions and to restrict content to the appropriate users. Memberpress integrates with Stripe, our payment gateway, to allow our customers to purchase memberships, classes, and other subscriptions.

Source: MemberPress

Who we are

Our website address: MemberPress
Contact us at: https://memberpress.com/customer-support/
Our Privacy Policy: Privacy Policy
 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect information about you during the signup process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, login to the site, or cancel/pause/resume your subscriptions with us.

What we collect and store

When you subscribe with us, we'll ask you to provide an email address. We'll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • — Send you information about your account and subscriptions. This may include payment receipts, password reset emails, and payment reminders.
  • — Create your membership account

How long we retain your data

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:

  • — Order information such as your membership subscriptions, payment dates and amounts, and username / email address.

Any additional information added in your Member Profile can also be visible to the Administrator(s).

Subscribe

Sign up for the Longevity Center email newsletter to receive notification of:

  • Upcoming Classes and Workshops
  • Discounts on select classes and events
  • Announcements, Updates, and News

We do not share your email address with anyone. The Longevity Center respects your privacy and will only use your email address to communicate to you periodically on the above listed topics. You can unsubscribe at any time by following the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email, or by contacting us.  Privacy Policy

energy secrets of fasting wait list

We do not share your email address with any third party and we never sell email addresses. The Longevity Center respects your privacy and will only use your email address to communicate to you periodically with updates to class enrollment. You can unsubscribe at any time by following the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email, or by contacting us.

RESET PASSWORD

Enter the email attached to your Longevity Center account. We will send you a password reset email.

IChing wait list

We do not share your email address with any third party and we never sell email addresses. The Longevity Center respects your privacy and will only use your email address to communicate to you periodically with updates to class enrollment. You can unsubscribe at any time by following the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email, or by contacting us.

Qigong for kids wait list

We do not share your email address with any third party and we never sell email addresses. The Longevity Center respects your privacy and will only use your email address to communicate to you periodically with updates to class enrollment. You can unsubscribe at any time by following the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email, or by contacting us.

Terms and Conditions

By participating in a class or clinic session at The Longevity Center, you agree to the following Terms and Conditions:

The Longevity Center class/clinic is intended to present information and techniques according to the instructor/therapist’s best knowledge and experience, and is to be used by the student at his or her own discretion. The adoption and application of the material offered in the class/clinic must therefore be the student’s own responsibility.

I understand that this class/clinic is for the basic purpose of health maintenance, not for any treatment of any specific illness, injury or condition. I understand that the instructor/therapist, and his assistants, are not qualified to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any physical or mental illness, and nothing said or taught in class/clinic can be constructed as such. I understand that the class/clinic is not a substitute for any treatment by a licensed healthcare professional, and I will not attempt to use it as such.

I release the instructor/therapist and his assistant(s), the author and publisher, and the owners and operators of the premises on which the classes/clinics are conducted, from any liability for my class/clinic participation and will hold him or her harmless for any results of this class/clinic.

The information from the Class/Clinic is protected by Copyright law. The reproduction, written, electronic, and otherwise, in part or in whole, for commercial or personal purposes is expressly prohibited without prior written consent. Photographing, audiotaping, or videotaping are prohibited.

Use of Master Hua-Ching Ni’s works and the Ni Family publications can only be used through proper authorization as stated in The Mentor Handbook of The Integral Way Society.

The Longevity Center operates in accordance with California Bill SB577 for non-licensed professionals.